The Structured Paths
These are the doors before the Star Commander title.
The work is sequential. Study elsewhere does not replace Introduction Weekend. Every course is online and self-paced. The title is earned only through the full line: Weekend, Weekly Foundation, 90-Day Foundation, Star Commander Introduction (six months), Star Commander Academy (one year), and the Star Commander Course (a two-year practicum).
Foundations first (about three months). Then 3 years 6 months of command — Introduction, Academy, and a two-year practicum. Full Path is 3 years 9 months when taken in order.
Membership is required for live tools that use Altar of Stars. Membership is not tuition.
$333
Upgrade membership to unlock course discount.
A three-day online beginning — not a private session.
This three-day online course is where you meet Legacy Astrology for the first time.
You will learn how the system is built, how to read your own chart with the birth information you already have, and how to recognize what is actually speaking in the wheel — without noise, and without a private session.
Three guided online lessons, plus a short integration. Work at your own pace. You may take the exams as many times as you need. When every answer is correct, the course is complete.
Once you finish this weekend and have these basic tools in hand, the next course opens: Weekly Foundation.
Enroll in three-day weekend$777
Upgrade membership to unlock course discount.
This online course is the second step in Legacy Astrology.
You already know how to meet your chart. Now you learn to live with it. Week by week, signs, aspects, and the motion of the wheel become language you can use in real decisions — timing, conversations, the shape of an ordinary day.
This is a guided online course, not a private session. Work at your own pace. Take the exams until every answer is correct. When you complete this course, 90-Day Foundation opens.
Enroll in Weekly Foundation$2,222
Upgrade membership to unlock course discount.
This thirteen-week online course is where Legacy Astrology becomes working fluency.
You move through the wheel, the ten bodies, the major aspects, and the houses as lived rooms — then you use Star Windows in a guided lab so timing is something you do, not something you only read about.
This is a guided online course, not a private session. Work at your own pace. Take the exams until every answer is correct.
Tuition includes 120 days of Visionary access: Star Windows, Living Transit, and Seeker tools, beginning the day you enroll. Completed lessons remain yours to reread.
When you complete this course, Star Commander Introduction opens.
Enroll in 90-Day FoundationThe Command Path
Full Path: $33,333 · Members save up to 60%
Courses 1–3: learn until you pass. You will not be charged again for failing. Star Commander Academy and Course run on a term calendar. If you do not pass by the end date, you must enroll and pay again.
$5,555
Upgrade membership to unlock course discount.
Or 4 installments of $1,388.75 at your current tier.
Six months. Coming.
The first command container. Denser drills so the mind can carry Academy load. Opens only after 90-Day Foundation is complete.
$11,111
Upgrade membership to unlock course discount.
Or 4 installments of $2,777.75 at your current tier.
Twelve months. Coming.
The craft year. Where this student belongs as a reader. How to structure a session. How to charge. How not to empty the whole sky on one person. Opens only after Star Commander Introduction is complete.
Runs on a term calendar. If you do not pass the required exams by the end date, the enrollment fails and you must enroll and pay again for a later cohort.
$22,222
Upgrade membership to unlock course discount.
Or 4 installments of $5,555.50 at your current tier.
Two-year practicum. Coming.
Supervised practice. Real charts, reviewed work, the title. Opens only after Academy is complete. Two years. Not one.
Runs on a term calendar. If you do not pass the required exams by the end date, the enrollment fails and you must enroll and pay again for a later cohort.
Foundations first (about three months). Then 3 years 6 months of command — Introduction, Academy, and a two-year practicum. Full Path is 3 years 9 months when taken in order.
$42,220$33,333
Upgrade membership to unlock course discount.
Pay once for the six-course sequence. You still begin at Introduction Weekend. You still need an active membership that includes Altar of Stars. Classrooms marked Coming stay closed until they open; the seat is already paid.
Full Path places you first when a room opens. Waitlist is second. Public Enroll is third.
Visionary is included for 3 years 9 months from the day of purchase (Star Windows, Living Transit, Seeker tools). The 120-day Visionary gift inside 90-Day does not stack on top of this window — it is absorbed. Finished classrooms stay readable after the window ends. When the window ends, membership renews like any other Visionary.
The grants below belong to this package only. They are not a second discount on live readings. Oracle and Visionary members keep their existing fifty percent off sessions.
Introduction Weekend $333 · Weekly Foundation $777 · 90-Day Foundation $2,222 · Star Commander Introduction $5,555 · Star Commander Academy $11,111 · Star Commander Course $22,222
List $42,220. Full Path $33,333. Save $8,887. Visionary included 3 years 9 months.
Buying course-by-course does not include these grants or the 3-year-9-month Visionary window.
Your dates to a command year on time. Star Commander cohort dates also live on the calendar.
Track A — Command Year 2027 (tight)
Only if 90-Day is complete by 1 October 2026. Introduction latest start 1 October 2026. Academy 1 April 2027 – 31 March 2028.
Track B — Command Year 2028 (the open path)
Start Weekend now. Then Weekly, 90-Day (13 weeks), Introduction (6 months). 90-Day latest start 1 July 2027. Introduction latest start 1 October 2027. Academy 1 April 2028 – 31 March 2029. Course first door 1 April 2028.
Foundations and Introduction run at your own pace. These dates are how you arrive at a command year on time.
Miss a date on courses 1–4 and nothing fails. Academy and Course run April–March; miss those exams and you re-enroll the next April.
Rolling · available now
$333
Three days. Own pace. This is the first door.
After Weekend · about one week
$777
Enroll when Weekend is passed.
1 October 2026
Deadline$2,222
Track A only. If Exam 13 is not passed by this date, your first Academy is April 2028.
1 October 2026
$5,555
Six months. Own pace. Must finish by 31 March 2027 to sit Academy 1 April 2027. Prerequisite: 90-Day complete.
1 April 2027 – 31 March 2028
Coming$11,111
Twelve months. Runs on the April term. Miss the exams and you re-enroll the next April.
1 July 2027
$2,222
Thirteen weeks. Own pace. Start by this date if you want Introduction on 1 October 2027 and Academy 1 April 2028. You may start earlier any day.
1 October 2027
$5,555
Six months. Finish by 31 March 2028.
1 April 2028 – 31 March 2029
Coming$11,111
Twelve months. Runs on the April term. Miss the exams and you re-enroll the next April.
1 April 2028 – 31 March 2030
Coming$22,222
Supervised practice. The title is earned here. Runs on the April term; miss the required gates and you re-enroll a later April.